Rehearsal Examination Notice for Classes X & XII

ENGLISH -  I  (04.12.2017)



Class Assembly
8.30 am
Reading the Question paper 
 8.45 am
Beginning of Examination
9.00 am
End of Examination
11.00 am / 12 noon

DAYDATECLASS XCLASS XII
Monday04.12.2017English 1English 1
Tuesday05.12.2017-Practical - Physics, Geography
Wednesday06.12.2017Art (8.30 am-12 noon)
Practical -  Biology, C.Sc, Art, Psychology
Thursday07.12.2017-Practical -  Chemistry
Friday05.12.2017 & 08.12.2017-Practical - H.Sc, Sociology
04.12.2017 : Seating in own classrooms. Normal classes from 12.15 pm (Class X) and 12.50 pm (Class XII)

PRACTICALS:


CHEMISTRY

Batch I  -    Students of Ms. N.Ray

Batch II -   Students of Ms. Sarmistha Das

(Batch I – Lunch time - 11.45 am - 12.10 pm) 

(Batch II - Lunch time - 11.00 am -11.20 am)

8. 30 am - 11.45 am

 11.30 am - 2.45 pm

(Chemistry Lab &  MACE Room 2)

Physics

Batch I  -    Students of Ms. M. Patra

Batch II -   Students of Ms. P. Banerjee

(Batch I – Lunch time - 11.45 am - 12.10 pm) 

(Batch II - Lunch time - 11.00 am -11.20 am)

8. 30 am - 11.45 am

 11.30 am - 2.45 pm

(Chemistry Lab &  MACE Room 4)

Psychology

Batch I  -   (Sec C + Sec D + Sec E)

Batch II -   (Sec A + Sec B)

(Batch I – Lunch time - 11.40 am - 12.10 pm) 

(Batch II - Lunch time - 11.40 am - 12.10 pm)

8. 30 am- 11.40 am

12.10 pm- 2.35 pm

(MACE HALL- Examination and Waiting Room)

Home Science

Batch I  -   As per Roster (05.12.2017)

Batch II -  As per Roster (08.12.2017)

8.30 am-  11.40 am

8.30 am-  11.40 am

Biology
Batch I
 8.30 am-  11.45 am
Geography
Batch I

8.30 am-  11.45 am

(MACE HALL- Examination and Waiting Room)

Computer Science
Batch I

8. 30 am - 11.45 am

Computer Lab & MACE 1

Art

Batch I  (Class X + Class XII)

Lunch  Time ( 12noon -12.30 pm)

8. 30 am - 12 noon
Sociology

Batch I   (Sec A + Sec B)

Batch II   (Sec C + Sec D  + Sec E)

8. 30 am- 11.40 am  

12 noon- 2.35 pm

(MACE HALL- Examination and Waiting Room)


All students should report to school by 8.25 am
 Morning classes will be attended by all Batch II students
 Afternoon classes will be attended by all Batch I students. 
 For all other subjects normal school timings will be followed.
 Dispersal at 2.35 pm

 VIVA-VOCE for the following subjects will be held during regular class periods and should be completed by 15th December, 2017.

1.  ACCOUNTS
2.  HISTORY
3.  COMMERCE
4.  POLITICAL SCIENCE
5.  ECONOMICS